Rock Solid Results
LARGE SCHOOL – HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Computer
Results by: DONALD KOPP
INVITATIONAL SUGARCREEK,
OH
ROCK
SOLID RESULTS, INC. 5K - HIGH
SCHOOL X-COUNTRY At Garaway HS
OCTOBER
6, 2007
TEAMS: (Number finished = 10)
Team TOTAL
Place Team Name Names Sex Yr Time Pts PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northwest David Leary M 12 16:27.5 1 63
Alex
Kirkpatrick M 11 17:44.2 9
Miles
Reese M 11 18:25.3 15
William
Peters M 9 18:32.5 17
Derrick
Reese M 11 18:37.7 21
Justin
Smith M 11 19:59.0 ( 45)
Brandon
Justice M 12 21:00.9 ( 59)
2 River View Steve Hammond M 10 17:26.9 5 64
Jacob
Stevens M 10 17:42.1 8
Jacob Pessia M
11 18:07.9 11
Clayton
Rohrer M 12 18:07.9 12
Zach
Mills M 10 19:01.9 28
Daniel Ott M
11 22:09.8 ( 63)
3
Jesse Beckner M
11 18:33.1 18
Caleb Schumaker M 9 18:34.2 19
Brian
Apple M 11 18:51.6 24
Andy Krocker M
11 18:58.3 26
Gavin
Jones M 12 19:36.3 ( 40)
Chris
Troyer M 9 21:24.0 ( 62)
4 Green Dylan Papp M 10 16:43.1 2 100
Charles Janini M 12 18:31.7 16
Dan Janini M 9 18:49.1 23
Tyler
Anderson M 10 19:02.3 29
Ryan
Hawkins M 12 19:04.4 30
Craig Mellinger M 9 20:26.2 ( 51)
Stephen Mellinger M
12 20:50.3 ( 57)
5 Tusky Valley Nick Sayre M 12 17:25.5 4 131
Cory Zwick M
10 18:37.3 20
Kody Mizer M 9 19:18.0 33
Jordan Patton M 12 19:20.8 35
Jacob Marburger M
12 19:35.5 39
Clayton
Patton M 9 19:53.3 ( 43)
Tommy Crilley M
12 19:59.4 ( 46)
6
Chris
Young M 11 18:57.1 25
Kyle
Baker M 10 18:59.4 27
Jon
Hull M 12 19:11.3 31
Brad
Wheeler M 12 20:04.2 47
Ryan
Smith M 12 20:26.3 ( 52)
Ethan
Harris M 9 20:37.3 ( 56)
7
Ted Hagarman M 10 19:19.2 34
Thomas
Daniels M 11 19:24.8 37
Mike
Reilly M 11 19:40.2 41
Cameron Brown M 11 20:08.6 48
Matt Latanich M
10 20:35.1 ( 55)
Kolton Nay M 9 21:05.6 ( 60)
8
Mike Blamble M
11 19:13.0 32
Zach
McGraw M 11 19:28.6 38
Spencer Schleigh M 9 19:55.0 44
Aaron
Tipton M 10 20:14.3 ( 49)
Luke Williams M 10 20:20.8 ( 50)
9
Phillip
Schwartz M 10 18:21.5 14
Zach Troyer M 9 20:33.0 54
Tyler
Cox M 10 23:12.7 64
Derek
Butcher M 10 25:02.9 65
Dakota
10
Tyler
Parker M 9 20:29.7 53
John
Mathews M 11 20:57.9 58
Ryan Skibicki M
11 21:11.5 61
Nathan Elifritz M 9 28:07.7 66
Computer
Results by: DONALD KOPP
INVITATIONAL SUGARCREEK,
OH
ROCK
SOLID RESULTS, INC. 5K - HIGH
SCHOOL X-COUNTRY At Garaway HS
OCTOBER
6, 2007
OVERALL
RESULTS: (Number finished = 93)
Place Team
Overall Pts Name Team Name Sex Yr Pace FINISH
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 David Leary Northwest M 12 05:17 16:27.5
2 2 Dylan Papp Green M 10 05:22 16:43.1
3 3 Stephan Sabo
4 4 Nick Sayre Tusky Valley M 12 05:36 17:25.5
5 5 Steve Hammond River View M 10 05:37 17:26.9
6 6 Sean Jones Indian Valley M 10 05:38 17:32.9
7 7 D.J. Pleshinger
8 8 Jacob Stevens River View M 10 05:41 17:42.1
9 9 Alex Kirkpatrick Northwest M 11 05:42 17:44.2
10 10 Eric Manzella
11 11 Jacob Pessia River View M 11 05:50 18:07.9
12 12 Clayton Rohrer River View M 12 05:50 18:07.9
13 13 Jamill
14 14 Phillip Schwartz
15 15 Miles Reese Northwest M 11 05:55 18:25.3
16 16 Charles Janini Green M 12 05:57 18:31.7
17 17 William Peters Northwest M 9 05:58 18:32.5
18 18 Jesse Beckner Indian Valley M 11 05:58 18:33.1
19 19 Caleb Schumaker Indian Valley M 9 05:58 18:34.2
20 20 Cory Zwick Tusky Valley M 10 05:59 18:37.3
21 21 Derrick Reese Northwest M 11 05:59 18:37.7
22 22 Dave Glockner
23 23 Dan Janini Green M 9 06:03 18:49.1
24 24 Brian Apple Indian Valley M 11 06:04 18:51.6
25 25 Chris Young
26 26 Andy Krocker Indian Valley M 11 06:06 18:58.3
27 27 Kyle Baker
28 28 Zach Mills River View M 10 06:07 19:01.9
29 29 Tyler Anderson Green M 10 06:07 19:02.3
30 30 Ryan Hawkins Green M 12 06:08 19:04.4
31 31 Jon Hull
32 32 Mike Blamble
33 33 Kody Mizer Tusky Valley M 9 06:12 19:18.0
34 34 Ted Hagarman
35 35 Jordan Patton Tusky Valley M 12 06:13 19:20.8
36 36
37 37 Thomas Daniels
38 38 Zach McGraw
39 39 Jacob Marburger Tusky Valley M 12 06:18 19:35.5
40 40 Gavin Jones Indian Valley M 12 06:18 19:36.3
41 41 Mike Reilly
42 42
43 43 Clayton Patton Tusky Valley M 9 06:24 19:53.3
44 44 Spencer Schleigh
45 45 Justin Smith Northwest M 11 06:25 19:59.0
46 46 Tommy Crilley Tusky Valley M 12 06:26 19:59.4
47 47 Brad Wheeler
48 48 Cameron Brown
49 49 Aaron Tipton
50 50 Luke Williams
51 51 Craig Mellinger Green M 9 06:34 20:26.2
52 52 Ryan Smith
53 53
54 54 Zach Troyer
55 Elliott Ognibene
56 55 Matt Latanich
57 56 Ethan Harris
58 Justin Tedrick Tusky Valley M 12 06:40 20:43.8
59 Matt Morris Tusky Valley M 11 06:42 20:50.0
60 57 Stephen Mellinger Green M
12 06:42 20:50.3
61 58 John Mathews
62 Tim Wenger
63 59 Brandon Justice Northwest M 12 06:45 21:00.9
64 60 Kolton Nay
65 61 Ryan Skibicki
66 Nick Chambers
67 62 Chris Troyer Indian Valley M 9 06:53 21:24.0
68 John Graham Tusky Valley M 9 06:56 21:35.2
69 James Poe
70 Greg Arnold
71 63 Daniel Ott River View M
11 07:08 22:09.8
72 Justin Ripple
73 Rayn Campbell
74 Evan Cameron
75 Matt Williamson Tusky Valley M 9 07:15 22:33.3
76 Travis Siegenthaler
77 Ben Louis Green M 12 07:24 23:00.6
78 64 Tyler Cox
79 Jason Ripple
80 Sean McKean
81 Josh Schlupp River View M 9 07:40 23:50.8
82 Brian Arnold
83 Andrew Stiles
84 Jared House
85 David Neal Northwest M 11 07:50 24:21.6
86 Drew Priest
87 65 Derek Butcher
88 Brad Vielhaber Green M 12 08:04 25:05.2
89 Andrew Gipson
90 Brandon Kissinger
91 Nick Albrecht
92 66 Nathan Elifritz
93 67 Dakota Adams